Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
5M MTP masculino a 12 LC UPC dúplex 24 fibras 10G OM3 50/125 multimodo Arnés de cable, polaridad A, LSZH redondo
Toque en Click para ampliar

5M MTP masculino a 12 LC UPC dúplex 24 fibras 10G OM3 50/125 multimodo Arnés de cable, polaridad A, LSZH redondo

#41678

0.35dB IL, 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for high-density area.

FS P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM3
:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  210.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Thu. Jan. 26
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:
Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
Connector A MTP (Male) Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 50μm MM (OM3) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Aqua Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G.651
Key Features and Applications

A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 12LC connectors Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management Support use in attaching directly to 100G transceivers Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Data Centers with High Density Requirement Fiber Channel Storage Parallel Processing Applications Telecommunications and Backbone Installations
Product Details and Connection
The following picture is MTP-6LC Duplex OM4 harness cable for reference.
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4X
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
MTP-12LC Male Structure Illustration
High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Reseñas de clientes
  • 5.0

    0 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    0
    4 Estrellas
    0
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario