Atención al cliente: +34 (91) 123 7299
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
17dBm salida un solo canal EDFA Módulo para redes SDH
Toque en Click para ampliar

17dBm salida un solo canal EDFA Módulo para redes SDH

#36458

Designed for CATV long distance transmission, amplifying low signal power into high signal power, extending transmission distance.

FS P/N: CEDFA-BA
:
:
:
:
:
:
Costo de envío:
Envío gratis a United States por UPS
Precio:
US$  770.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible. Estimado Sun. Jun. 4
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

Customized 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications


Fiberstore 1550nm booster Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) utilizes dual high performance 980nm & 1480nm pump lasers, providing 13dBm~24dBm output power with low noise figure of less than 4.5dB from 1530 to 1562nm. It is designed to amplify 1550nm optical analog and digital signals to increase the optical transmission distance over fiber in CATV application.
Product Details
Amplifier Type Booster EDFAInput Power -10~+10dBm
Output Power13~24dBmOperation ModesAGC/APC circuit
Operating Wavelength 1530nm~1562nm Low Noise Figure Typical<4.5dB
Housing Standalone/Plug in ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Power Supply Single/Dual power Network Interface Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232
Operation Temperature -5°C~ +60°C Storage Temperature -40°C~ +80°C
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.