24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
1 Channel VGA over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
Toque en Click para ampliar

1 Channel VGA over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FS P/N: FS3711A-T/R
Para el conector SC/LC, Fiberstore te ofrecerá un cable de interconexión correspondiente para conectores de conversión.\\r\\n
Costo de envío:
US$  44.00 a United States por DHL
US$  540.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Tue. Nov. 1
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.

1 Channel VGA over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set  with embedded audio FC 20km
FS3711 digitally transmits high-resolution VGA/RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode or multimode, single-core, 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480, 1024*768, and 1280*1024, up to 1366 x 768) or RGBHV format.

And VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with VGA Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.
Audio Channel: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio Video Channel: 1 channel UnidirectionalData Formats: 1 channel Reversed RS232(duplex)PS2 Channel: 2 channel (PS2 for K&M is optional)Transmisson Distance:20km Fiber Type: Single-mode SimplexCRAFT: uncompressed technology Highest resolution: 1920x1080@60 Sampling clock phase adjustment Image brightness adjustment Image contrast adjustment 10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology The parameters could be saved, and also could be saved after power is turned-offPlug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard videoUsing DC-DC power conversion technology, could effectively resist environmental interference of power 4U rack mount, 1U rack mount and stand-aloneLower power consumption and free installation, Jitter
Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds Long-haul Signal Transport TV station/video conference Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast Building to ing video conference callingSmall corporate campus video links
Product connection diagram

Front Panel Details
Optic connector:
  • Support FC/ST PC optical connector as default, SC/LC fiber adapter available for choice
VGA IN connector:
  • VGA Input
Terminal block data connector:
  • Forward, reversed or bidirectional RS232 data formats for choice
Audio IN/OUT:
  • IN: stereo audio input, 3.5 mm Stereo Audio Jack Audio Connector
  • OUT: stereo audio output, 3.5 mm Stereo Audio Jack Audio Connector
PS2 Connector:
  • KEY: connect with keyboard
  • MOUSE: connect with mouse
  • Support Stand-alone, Card type.
  • 1U Rack Mount supports 4pcs of VGA Stand-alone type.
  • Following rack mounts for VGA card installation:
  • 1U Rack Mount supports 4 pcs of VGA cards.
    4U Rack Mount supports 13 pcs of VGA cards with dual power.
    4U Rack Mount supports 15 pcs of VGA cards with single power.
Note: Actual layout depends on customers' requirements. However, the principal scheme stays the same.
Make to Order (Extend information)
Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package
1CH VGA 1CH forward
1CH reverse
1CH bidirectional
1CH forward RS232
1CH reverse RS232
1CH bidirectional RS232
AC110~260V Stand-alone
Card type
1.Data channels: Can add only one data channel,1 CH forward/reverse/bidirectional RS232.For detailed price and customized information, Please contact us at sales@fs.com.
2.Fiber Type: Our standard single mode (SM) is for 20KM, multimode (MM) for 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.
3.Fiber Port: FC & ST connectors as defaulted choice; If SC or LC connector needed, patch cable and adapter will be free offered to you for the converting.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña