24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
A Pair of 1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

A Pair of 1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter

Note: DC power supply is not available for Built-in. AC power supply is available for Built-in.
Costo de envío:
US$  25.00 a United States por DHL
US$  110.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Sun. Oct. 30
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.

Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.Automatic Link Restoration: The media converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Jumbo Frames is available for the 1000M media converter with 1 RJ45 port + 1 fiber port. Any questions, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Key Features
1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertionSupport IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standardsChoice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemodeDIP switch to set different configurationsCompact package size
1000M Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 80km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Technical Specifications
Data Rates1000Mbps
(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
1000Mbps (1000Base-FX)
Input Power Requirements:
Input voltageDC 5-12V
Power consume3 Watts maximum
Environmental Conditions:
Operating temperature0℃ to 40℃
Coolingfree air convection
Storage temperature-20℃ to +85℃
Operating Humidity90% max, non-condensing
Mechanical Specifications:
Case MaterialIron
Case ColorBlack
Net Weight150g approx. / unit
Dimensions60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
Label Customized
Note: We can design Fiber Media Converter label for your company according to your requirements. Print any logo in the label is for free. If you need to print your company logo on the equipments, MOQ is 1000pcs.
please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña