24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
8-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 1-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot
Toque en Click para ampliar

8-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 1-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot

FS P/N: FS-POE3608
Costo de envío:
US$  25.00 a United States por DHL
US$  120.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Oct. 28
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
8-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 1-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot
Modern business networks are used for increasingly diverse applications – traditional data streams, VoIP voice traffic, video output from digital security cameras and remote control devices to name a few. The range of devices attached to today’s converged network often need to be supported not just in terms of data –equipment such as VoIP IP telephones and Wireless Access Points frequently need to be powered in physical locations where mains power is not available or difficult to deliver. Providing power to such devices via an Ethernet UTP cable is an elegant and easy to implement solution.
10/100Base-T 8-Port +1 Gigabit TP & SFP Ports is an unmanaged POE Switch, designed to enhance workgroup performance while providing a high level of flexibility.
It provides 8 Ports 10/100Mbps and 8 IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet(POE) ports for workstations, plus 1 Gigabit RJ45 Ports and 1 Gigabit SFP Ports for workgroup and departments.
Key Features
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (POE) Standard Compliant. 8 X10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet RJ45 Ports. Built-in 8 POE Port.(Port 1 ~ Port 8). Supports POE Power Maximum 15.4W for each POE Port. Supports POE Power Device(PD) classification identify. Store and Forward Switching Method. Built-in 2.75Mb RAM Data Buffer and 4K entries MAC Address Table. IEEE802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex: Back Pressure Flow Control for Half-Duplex Mode. Supports 802.1Q Vlan, Port-Based IEEE802.1p Qos. Supports flexible 3 Trunking Groups(Port 0-3, Port 4-7, Gigabit Port 1-2). 1000Mbps Support based on Type of SFP,LC(8+1 GS only). No Special Network Cable Required. Plug and Play. IEEE802.3at Standard Options.

Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control.
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
(twisted-pair copper).
Protocol CSMA/CD.
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-dupelx), 20Mbps (full-duplex).
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex).
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex).
Network Cables 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters.
100Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters.
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e 6, up to 100meters.
50/62.5um LC signal model or Multi model fiber cable.
Number of Ports 8 x 10/100Mbps auto-MDIX RJ-45 ports with 8 PoE enabled ports.
PoE power on RJ-45 Power +: pin 3 & pin 6 ; Power –: pin 1 & pin 2.
Power Supply Input: 100V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz.
Output: 48VDC 7.3A(350W).
Power Consumption 8.0W ( max with no PD device connected).
112 watts (350W Power).
Temperature Operation: 0C ~ 40C or 32F ~ 104F.
Storage Temperature: -10C ~ 70C or 14F~ 158F.
Humidity Relative Humidity: 5% - 95%.
Dimensions 210mm W x 170mm D x 44.3mm H.
EMI FCC Class B, CE Mark Class B.
Safety 110VAC to 240VAC power supply UL listed.
RAM buffer 2.75Mb bytes per device.
Filtering Address Table 4K entries per device.
Packet Filtering Forwarding Rate 10Mbps Ethernet: 14,880/pps.
100Mbps Ethernet: 148,800/pps,
1000MBase-T Ethernet: 1,488,000/pps.
MAC address Learning Automatic update.
Transmission Method Store – and – Forward.

Ordering Information
P/N Description - X X
FS-POE3608-XX 8-Port 10/100M  POE Switch with 1-Port Giga Combo SFP Slot   T:IEEE802.3at 1:15.4W
F:IEEE802.3af 3: 30W
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña