24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

#35155
FS P/N: FSMC-POE-1000-SFP-RJ45
:
:
:
External power supply could be customized as you required.
:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  76.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Dec. 16
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter
The POE (Power Over Ethernet) media converter enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. The 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling.

Fiberstore supply 10/100/1000Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, Industrial managed Media Converter, Managed Media Converter (Standalone or Card Type), POE media Converter, options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Converters Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis, 16 slot media converter chassis, and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Key Features
One RJ45 port and one SFP socket ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-FX Fast Ethernet POE Converter Built-in AC/DC power supply Support VLAN Over-current protection DIP switch to set different configurations LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support Fully complies with IEEE802.3 100Base-T, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-SX/TX, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab standard
Applications:
1. Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 1000M
2. Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
3. Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
4. Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks.
Specifications
UTP port: 1 RJ45 UTP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Rate: 1000Mbps Fiber Port: 1 SFP Fiber Type: Single-mode& Multimode Fiber Power Supply: Built-in UTP cable: Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m) Light Indicator: POW, FDX, TX Link / ACT, SPD, FX Link / ACT, FDX Operation Temperature: 0 ℃~50 ℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing) Storage Environment: -20℃ to +85℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)
Label Customized
Note: Neutral and customized label are available per your requirements, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
  • 4.7

    3 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    2
    4 Estrellas
    1
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario