24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 1000Base 1310/1550nm 60km Gigabit Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 1000Base 1310/1550nm 60km Gigabit Media Converter

FS P/N: FMC1S1R-SF-35-60GB
Note: DC power supply is not available for Built-in. AC power supply is available for Built-in.
Costo de envío:
US$  25.00 a United States por DHL
US$  150.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Tue. Nov. 1
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1000Base 1310/1550nm 60km
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

Key Features

1000Mbps auto-negotiationSupports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learningStandards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 1000Base-FX/LXLED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic functionExtremely low power consumption and low heatReliable and stable performance


Gigabit Ethernet Network Distances
The Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000Base-SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard up to 60km.

UTP Port: 1-port RJ45UTP Rate: 1000MbpsFiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC availableFiber Rate: 1000MbpsFiber Wavelength: 1310/1550nmFiber Mode: Single-modeDistance: 60kmLED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.Power Supply: ExternalWorking Temperature: -20~75°CRelative Humidity: 5%~90%

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Label Customized
Note: We can design Fiber Media Converter label for your company according to your requirements. Print any logo in the label is for free. If you need to print your company logo on the equipments, MOQ is 1000pcs.
please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña