Atención al cliente: +34 (91) 123 7299
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source
Toque en Click para ampliar

FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source

#34141

Designed for fiber network testing and maintenance, which is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications together with an optical power meter.

FS P/N: FOLS-104
Conector 1:
Conector 2:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  3,000.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Thu. Jan. 26
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source
FOLS-104 is the handheld light source. It’s specially used in CWDM system. FOLS-104 has the corresponding wavelengths for CWDM system, such as 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1350 nm, 1370 nm, 1390 nm, 1410 nm, 1430 nm, 1450 nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm. It can output several wavelengths at the same time. And also it has the functions of wavelength recognition and online upgrade for convenient extension. This product is easy to operate and has practical functions. It’s widely used for the testing and maintenance of the CWDM system.
Key Features

It can output up to eight wavelength simultaneously Wavelength recognition function The product is easy to be upgraded and updated through Online upgrade system
Work modes are multiple and optional. It can be applied in different environments The output power of all the channels is adjustable by 0.01dBm stepping Easy interface and simple to operate
Specifications
Item Parameter
Spectral Width 20nm
Calibration Wavelength(nm) 1290 1310 1330 1350 1370 1390 1410 1430 or 1450 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590
Applicable Fiber SMF and MMF
Modulation Frequency CW 270Hz 330Hz 1KHz 2KHz
Connector Type(FC/SC/ST)PC
Power Output Range -8~-18dBm
Output Regulation Stepping 0.01dB
Output Stability <0.1dB
Inherent Uncertainty 5%
Display Resolution 0.01dB
Operating Temperature -10~+60°C
Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Auto-off Time 10min
Battery Operating Time 120h
Power Supply 3 AA batteries
Dimension 180x90x36.5
Weight 420g
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario