Contáctanos +1 (253) 277 3058
Ayuda

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
Corning ClearCurve OM4 50/125/250µm multimodo fibra
Toque en Click para ampliar

Corning ClearCurve OM4 50/125/250µm multimodo fibra

#33181
FS P/N: ClearCurve-OM4-BF
Longitud:

Precio:
US$  0.36 ( Por metro )
Disponibilidad: Disponible, El pedido realizado hoy se enviará dentro de 10 días laborales
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:


Corning® ClearCurve® ultra-bendable laser–optimized™ multimode optical fiber delivers the best macro-bending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures. ClearCurve OM2, OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

This new multimode optical fiber allows designers, installers and operators of enterprise networks (including local area networks, data centers and industrial networks) to use multimode optical fiber in a package that is easier to handle and install. With greater signal protection when subjected to tight bending, ClearCurve offers greater system security and reliability meaning maximized network up-time and lower associated maintenance costs.
Item Details
  ClearCurve® OM4 fiber ClearCurve® OM3 fiber ClearCurve® OM2 fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100Gb/s over 170 m 40/100Gb/s over 140 m Not included in the standard
10Gb/s over 550 m 10Gb/s over 300 m 10Gb/s over 150 m
1Gb/s over 1100 m 1Gb/s over 1000 m 1Gb/s over 750 m
Standards Compliance
ISO/IEC 11801 type OM4 fiber type OM3 fiber type OM2 fiber
IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3 fiber type A1a.2 fiber type A1a.1 fiber
TIA/EIA 492AAAD 492AAAC-B 492AAAB-A
ITU ITU G651.1 ITU G651.1 ITU G651.1

Features
Industry leading macro-bending performance below 10 mm radius. High performance minEMBc certified bandwidth to support 850nm transmission at data rates of 10Gb/s and beyond. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Fully backwards-compatible and ideally suited to current and future broad range of laser-based protocols and applications. Superior measurement technology and manufacturing control. Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.
 
Application
Suitable for challenging cabling routes for its good performance of withstanding tight bends Meet high requirements of substantially less signal lose
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.