Atención al cliente: +34 (91) 123 7299
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
Corning Infinicor 300 OM1 62.5/125/250µm multimodo Fibra óptica
Toque en Click para ampliar

Corning Infinicor 300 OM1 62.5/125/250µm multimodo Fibra óptica

#33178
FS P/N: Infinicor 300-OM1-BF
Longitud:

Costo de envío:
Envío gratis a United States por SEA
Precio:
US$  0.13 ( Por metro )
Disponibilidad: Disponible. Estimado Sun. Jun. 4
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Roll(s):


Corning Infinicor 300 is Corning's laser optimized 62.5/125μm multimode fiber for high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) and local access networks. It guarantees the bandwidth of 1Gb/s over 300m at 850nm and 1Gb/s over 550m at 1300nm.

In today’s enterprise networks, bandwidth demands are growing rapidly. That's because end-user productivity is increasingly dependent on instant accessibility and high throughput of information. Narrow bandwidth constricts your capacity to succeed. Corning's 62.5μm Infinicor fibers, the worlds first laser-optimized 62.5μm multimode fibers, help you to stay ahead of escalating network demands.
Item Details
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber
Core Size: 9μm
Cladding Size: 125μm
Jacket Size: 250μm
Fiber Type: Corning ClearCurve ZBL Single-mode
 
Features
1Gb/s over 300m at 850nm. 1Gb/s over 550m at 1300nm. Greater distance capability at data rates up to 1Gb/s in both the 850nm and 1300nm windows. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser and horizontal, compared with non-laser-optimized fibers. Full compatibility with the broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Superior measurement technology and manufacturing control. Industry-leading CPC® coating for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.
 
Application
For high speed, VCSEL laser-based local area networks (LAN) Local access networks

Reseñas de clientes
  • 0 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    4 Estrellas
    3 Estrellas
    2 Estrellas
    1 Estrellas
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario.
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.