Contáctanos +1 (253) 277 3058
Ayuda

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
Personalizado 50/125μm 10G OM4 Cable plano-GJFDBV
Toque en Click para ampliar

Personalizado 50/125μm 10G OM4 Cable plano-GJFDBV

#33135

Con buen rendimiento ignífugo LSZH, es adecuado para las aplicaciones de la red del acceso y cableado interior.

FS P/N: GJFDBV-X-XL
:
:
:
Cantidad:

Custom 6-288 Fibers, LSZH, Indoor Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable, especially for MTP Assembly
Ribbon cables are designed for horizontal intrabuilding backbones where limited-smoke and zero-halogen requirements exist. These cables are organized with 8/12-fiber ribbons inside a central tube that are surrounded by dielectric strength members and a specially formulated flame-retardant outer jacket. The 8/12-fiber ribbons have readily identifiable ribbon ID numbers and fiber colors that allow for easy access to individual fibers. The precise fiber and ribbon geometries result in excellent mass splicing yields. The ribbon riser cables are compatible with standard ribbon cable procedures and hardware, especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeRibbon FlatFiber Count6-288 Fibers
Flammability RatingLSZHFiber TypeSM/MM
Tensile Strength (long/short term)600/1500(N)Crush Load (long/short term)300/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D(mm)ApplicationIndoor
Operating Temperature-20°C~+60°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Feature and Application

Good mechanical and environmental performance Excellent transmission performance Support large-capacity data transmission, 4-12 Fibers are available LSZH Jacket keep the cable a good performance of fire-resistant Aramid yarn ensure the cable a superior performance of tensile strength All dielectric structure design, without electromagnetic induction effect
FTTH optical cableInterconnect cablesHigh density interconnection of MT or MTP connectorsIndoor and outdoor point to point applicationsDirect connectorizationInternal wiring in cable trays
Ideal Solution by Using Ribbon Cable
Packaging & Labeling
We offer two types of cable package. Package one is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package two is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.
More customized needs please contact sales@fs.com .
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.