Atención al cliente: +34 (91) 123 7299
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
Monomodo 900μm apretado Cable-Riser de fibra óptica
Toque en Click para ampliar

Monomodo 900μm apretado Cable-Riser de fibra óptica

#32357

Con la chaqueta ignífuga PVC para las interconexiones de la red entre los equipos interiores.

FS P/N: TBIR-OS2-900
:
Longitud:

Costo de envío:
Envío gratis a United States por UPS
Precio:
US$  0.10 ( Por metro )
Disponibilidad: Disponible, Estimado Sun. Apr. 30
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

900μm Single-Fiber SM OS2, Riser, Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
The tight-buffered cable consists of a bare fiber which coated with a layer of PVC material on the surface. This cable is especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count1 Fiber
Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)Fiber TypeSinglemode G.652D
Coating ColorYellow/WhiteWeight3kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)50/100NCrush Load (long/short term)80/100 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C
Feature and Application

Easy to strip and terminate Flame-retardant and colored outer jacket Kevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strength Flexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments
Ideal Solution by Using Interconnect Cable
Interconnect cables are designed for indoor network connections. They are suitable for using as jumpers or pigtails in internal point-to-point links.
Packaging & Labeling
FS.COM offers two types of cable package. Package 1 is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package 2 is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.

More customized needs please contact sales@fs.com .
Reseñas de clientes
  • 5.0

    1 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    1
    4 Estrellas
    0
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario.