Contáctanos +1 (253) 277 3058
Ayuda

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
10G OM3 50/125μm multimodo doble chaqueta dúplex apretado pleno riser Cable para interior
Toque en Click para ampliar

10G OM3 50/125μm multimodo doble chaqueta dúplex apretado pleno riser Cable para interior

#32064

Con la chaqueta ignífuga PVC para las interconexiones de la red entre los equipos interiores.

FS P/N: TBIR-OM3-DXF
:
Longitud:

Precio:
US$  0.54 ( Por metro )
Disponibilidad: Disponible, El pedido realizado hoy se enviará dentro de 11 días laborales
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:

Duplex MM OM3, Riser, Flat Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
Duplex flat cable uses simplex 900μm tight buffer fibre as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a flame-retardant PVC jacket. This cable is especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count2 Fibers
Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)Fiber TypeMultimode 50/125 OM3 (Aqua)
Subunit Diameter1.8mmWeight59kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)60/100NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C
Feature and Application

Easy to strip and terminate Flame-retardant and colored outer jacket Kevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strength Flexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments
Ideal Solution by Using Interconnect Cable
Interconnect cables are designed for indoor network connections. They are suitable for using as jumpers or pigtails in internal point-to-point links.
Packaging & Labeling
FS.COM offers two types of cable package. Package 1 is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package 2 is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.

More customized needs please contact sales@fs.com .
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.