Contáctanos +1 (877) 205 5306
Ayuda

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, LSZH, Corning Fiber, Single Jacket Round Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable
Toque en Click para ampliar

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, LSZH, Corning Fiber, Single Jacket Round Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable

#32022

With flame-retardant LSZH jacket for horizontal indoor network interconnections between equipments

FS P/N: TBIL-OM1-DXR-CF
:
Longitud:

Precio:
US$  0.26 ( Por metro )
Disponibilidad: Disponible, El pedido realizado hoy se enviará dentro de 5 días laborales
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:

Corning Fiber Duplex MM OM1, LSZH, Round Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
The two fibers are coated with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic separately, then the two 900µm tight buffer fibers are surrounded together by kevlar yarn, and wrapped by flame-retardant LSZH jacket. Duplex single jacket round cables are especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count2 Fibers
Flammability RatingLSZHFiber TypeMultimode 62.5/125 OM1 (Orange)
Cable Diameter3.2mmWeight19kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)80/190NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C
Feature and Application

Easy to strip and terminate Flame-retardant and colored outer jacket Kevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strength Flexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments
Ideal Solution by Using Interconnect Cable
Interconnect cables are designed for indoor network connections. They are suitable for using as jumpers or pigtails in internal point-to-point links.
Packaging & Labeling
FS.COM offers two types of cable package. Package 1 is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package 2 is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.

More customized needs please contact sales@fs.com .
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.