Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
NWC Patentido montaje rápido FC Conector
Toque en Click para ampliar

NWC Patentido montaje rápido FC Conector

#30216
FS P/N: NWC-QAC-FC
Costo de envío:
Envío gratis a United States por UPS
Precio:
US$  5.40
Disponibilidad: Disponible. Estimado Sun. Jun. 4
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:
NWC Patented Quick Assembly connector
The NWC Quick Assembly FC connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
Both FC singlemode and multimode connector options are available for 900 micron and 3mm drop cable application, allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in 3 minutes in the field. 
This connector system doesn't need any requirement such as epoxy, adhesive and costly curing ovens.
Features
  • Field installable, Cost effective, User friendly
  • No epoxy and polishing required
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
  • Visual indication of proper termination
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
Specification
Parameter Specification
Connector Type FC Type
Insertion Loss (Max 0.5dB)
Reflection Typical<-40dB
Tensile Strength 900um 5N
3mm 30N
Connector Durability <0.2dB (After 200 mating)
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Ordering Information
Type Fiber Cable Type
SC/FC SM : 9/125μm 25 : 250
MM : 50/125 09:01.
HMM : 62.5/125 20:02.
  30:03.
  08 : Figure 8

Reseñas de clientes
  • 0 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    4 Estrellas
    3 Estrellas
    2 Estrellas
    1 Estrellas
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario.
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.