24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
20km 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

20km 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Centralized Management Standalone Media Converter

#29886
FS P/N: SMC-1110-SS20D
:
:
:
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  89.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Tue. Dec. 13
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

SMC-1110-SS20D
Managed media converter equips with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web/SNMP browsers. Mostly suitable for those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. Managed 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

Fiberstore provides kinds of Manged media converters. To make things easy, Fiberstore offer comprehensive system for this managed media converters which include the card type insert in managed chassis, Standalone unit at customer side and 17 slots Rack Chassis.

If you can’t find what you are looking for, please contact us.
Key Features
10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-FX Centralized ConverterBuilt-in power supply, without power adapterSupports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX portsConfigurable through console, Web or SNMPSupport Vlan and QoSReliable and stable performanceFree fall, Shock and Vibration Stability Standard: Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Specification
UTP port: 1-ports RJ45UTP Rate: 10/100/1000MbpsFiber Rate: 1000MbpsFiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC, SFP availableFiber Wavelength: 1550nmTx/1310nmRxFiber Mode: SinglemodeDistance: 20km Power Supply: Built-inUTP cable: Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDXOperation Temperature: 0 ℃~50 ℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)Storage Environment: -25℃~+70℃ (Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)
Applications


Note: As you can see in the above application picture, this is a comprehensive system. Please buy the whole set.

Our Comprehensive System of media converter include:
Part No.Description

1

Card Type Managed Media Converter:
• Multimode 2km dual fiber
• Singlemode 20km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 40km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 60km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 80km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 100km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 120km dual fiber

2

Standalone Managed Media Converter in Customer Side:
• Multimode 2km dual fiber
• Singlemode 20km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 40km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 60km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 80km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 100km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 120km dual fiber

3

17 slot rack chassis (Inserts up to 16 pieces card type converters):
• 10/100M
• 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
Label Customized
Note: We can design Fiber Media Converter label for your company according to your requirements. Print any logo in the label is for free. If you need to print your company logo on the equipments, MOQ is 1000pcs.
please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario