24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter

Costo de envío:
US$  25.00 a United States por DHL
US$  560.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Oct. 28
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter, SFP Fiber Media Converter, Industrial managed Media Converter, Managed Media Converter, POE media Converter, options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Converters Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Key Features
10/100Mbps auto-negotiation UTP PortsSupports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX portsSupport Web ManagementSupport Vlan and QoSRelay alarm for port breakdownReliable and stable performanceFree fall, Shock and Vibration StabilityStandard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
MAC address: 8K UTP port: 16-ports RJ45UTP Rate: 10/100MbpsUTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)Single-mode Fiber:9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module)Input Voltage: 18- 36V DC, Redundant dual power inputOperation Temperature: -10 ℃~60 ℃(Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)Storage Environment: -20℃~+85℃ (Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing)

The Industrial web managed media converter enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web browsers. Build an ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs, or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment in the enterprises.

Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña