24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E Multimode to SingleMode Fiber Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E Multimode to SingleMode Fiber Media Converter

#24419
FS P/N: FS-MM/SM-G015
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  190.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Dec. 16
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:
        FS-MM/SM-G015
  • Ethernet Multimode to Singlemode Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converters are ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber. 
  • Extend a Ethernet backbone connection up to 125 km for MAN (metropolitan area network) applications. 
  • Convert 100BASE-SX ports on a Ethernet switch to 100BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. 

Application Diagram I

 

Application Diagram II

 


Features
  • Ethernet Multimode to Singlemode Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converters
  • Fiber Port one: 100BASE 850nm multimode (SFP) [50/125 μm: 2km]
  • Fiber Port two: 100BASE 1310nm/1550 single mode (SFP) [100 km]
Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.


Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar Escribe un comentario