Atención al cliente: +34 (91) 123 7299
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
LC to SC Duplex PVC/LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Toque en Click para ampliar

LC to SC Duplex PVC/LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

#20708

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

FS P/N: SM-LCU-SCU-DXAM-FS
Longitud:

:
:
Por favor, mira el título para elegir el pulido correcto.
Por ejemplo, el cable de conexión de fibra SC a LC.
>>El pulido de UPC a APC es SC UPC a LC APC
>>El pulido de APC a UPC es SC APC a LC UPC
Costo de envío:
US$  21.00 a United States por DHL
Precio:
US$  5.50
Disponibilidad: Disponible. estimado Fri. Mar. 31
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

Singlemode LC to SC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Armored fiber optic patch cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

FS.COM offers armored cables in many configurations, including SM/MM fiber, simplex, duplex and multicore, LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000 connectors with UPC & APC polish, single armored & double armored and lengths etc. More customized needs please contact sales@fs.com .

Connector-1 LC Connector-2 SC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Blue Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC/LSZH
Bend Radius 12.7~17.7cm Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C
Perfect Structure
Feature

Low insertion loss and high return loss RoHS, REACH and SVHC compliant Resist damage by improper twist Widely applied in CATV / VIDEO, passive optical network PON, FTTX, ATM, SONET/WDM and military areas
Light-tight construction Rugged, excellent kink and crush resistant Resistance of pressure and rodent bite Easy-installation, designed construction to support tough usage
Benefits of Armoured Fiber Patch Cable
Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 m (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10 Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40 Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4/PLRL4 100 Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4/IR4 PSM
OM162.5/125 Multimode 2000m 275m 550m(MCP cable required) 33m Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m550m(MCP cable required) 82m Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m300m 100m 100m
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 400m 150m 150m
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000m 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm 1km at PLRL4 2km at IR4 PSM
Packaging & Labeling
Cable connector: SMA905, VF45, MU and D4 are available.
Cable length: Any length can be customized as you required.
Cable color: Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized.
Cable jacket: The default jacket is PVC. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR can be customized.

If you need customize others, welcome to contact sales@fs.com .
Reseñas de clientes
  • 4.6

    30 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    14
    4 Estrellas
    16
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario.
Previo
Página 1 de 3