24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1310/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1310/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

Note: DC power supply is not available for Built-in. AC power supply is available for Built-in.
2×RJ45 es sin LPT (Link Pass Through), mientras que otras formas de RJ45 son con o sin LPT.
Costo de envío:
US$  32.00 a United States por DHL
US$  50.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Oct. 28
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100M 1310/1550nm 40km
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

Key Features

10/100Mbps auto-negotiationSupports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learningStandards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LXLED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic functionExtremely low power consumption and low heatReliable and stable performance


Extend Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100BASE-TX port interface.

UTP Port1-port RJ452-port RJ454-port RJ45
Power SupplyExternalExternalExternal
(L×W×H) (mm)
(with external power)
(with external power)
(with external power)
UTP Rate10/100Mbps
Fiber PortDuplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate100Mbps
Fiber Wavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber ModeSingle-mode
Working Temperature-20~75°C
Relative Humidity5%~90%
Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Picture Details

Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña