24/7 Atención al cliente: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Iniciar sesión / Registrarse
  • Mi cuenta
    • Servicio preventa
      ¡Contacta con el representante en línea para obtener más información!
      Iniciar una conversación
    • Servicio postventa
      Si has hecho compras, por favor visita Mis pedidos página de solicitar ayuda en línea para obtener información de pedidos.
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
Toque en Click para ampliar

1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FS P/N: OSW-1x2
Costo de envío:
US$  19.00 a United States por DHL
US$  69.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Sun. Oct. 30
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.

1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
The 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiberstore offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email sales@fs.com.
Compact design, Miniature size Short switching time Bi-directional Low optical distortions Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss Wide operating wavelength RangeSeam-seal packageHighly Stable & ReliableEpoxy-free on Optical Path Single mode or Multimode optionalFail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
Network switching R&D in Laboratory Fiber sensor Channel blocking System monitoring Channel Blocking Module and System IntegrationMetropolitan Area Network Network protection and restoration Instrumentation, testing, and measurement
Parameters Multimode Singlemode Unit
Wavelength Range 650 ~ 1310 1260 ~ 1670 nm
Testing Wavelength 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm
Insertion Loss Typ: 0.6, Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.5, Max: 0.8 dB
Return Loss ≥ 30 ≥ 50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 35 ≥ 55 dB
PDL ≤ 0.05 dB
WDL ≤ 0.25 dB
TDL ≤ 0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤ ±0.02 dB
Power supply 3.0 or 5.0 v
Lifetime ≥ 107 Cycle
Switch Time ≤ 8 ms
Transmission Power ≤ 500 mW
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Weight 16 g
Dimension (L)27 x (W)12.6 x (H)8.5(±0.2) mm
1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
2.Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.
Optical Route
Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)
Electrical Driving Requirements
The load is a resistive coil which is activated by applying 5V (draw ~ 40mA). Applying too long pulse for the latching version will heat up the device. Fiberstore also offers TTL, USB, and RS232 interfaces as an option-please contact Fiberstore sales at service@fs.com.
Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
1x2 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1---P2 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non- Latching P1---P2 N/A N/A N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Functional Diagram
Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω
Order information: OSW-1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
Fiberstore provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, Fiberstore offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact Fiberstore at support@fs.com.

1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special
For example: OSW-1x2-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP
Reseñas de clientes
Todavía no hay reseñas. Sé el primero en opinar sobre este producto Escribir una reseña