Contáctanos +1 (877) 205 5306
Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

++1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

0
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
FC/PC Singlemode Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator, 0.05dB
Toque en Click para ampliar

FC/PC Singlemode Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator, 0.05dB

#13975
FS P/N: FOVA-101
Precio:
US$  600.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible,  El pedido realizado hoy se enviará dentro de 10 días laborales
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:
JW3303 Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator
JW3303 handhold optical variable attenuator is used for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. As the attenuator is used in the laser system for the on-line testing, there, thereforeJW3303 can be used in the digital system of communication devices (such as: PHD, SDH) and also in the system of adopting analog modulation (CATV).
Key Features and Applications of JW3303 VOA
Attenuation step: 0.05dB dB and dBm attenuating value can be displayed
Auto-off within 10 mins no-operation Attenuation value and step can be memorized after off the instruments
Protable Rugged
Lightweight Easy to use
With the above excellent characteristics, the JW3303 handheld optical variable attenuator can be used for maintenance in telecom system and CATV system. It can be applied to optical instruments research and development, optical communication education and lab testing and other optical project.
Specifications

Type

JW3303

Attenuating wavelength Range

1260~1650nm

Fiber Model

9/125um SM

Optical Connector

FC/PC

Calibrated wavelengths

1310/1490/1550/1625

Measurement Range

2.5~60dB

Resolution

0.05dB

Minimize Insertion Loss

<2.5dB

Linearity

±0.5dB

Repeating

±0.2dB

Attenuating Accuracy

±0.8dB

Back Reflection

≈35dB(typical value40dB)

Max input

<20dBm

Displaying type

lattice 128*64 black and white, white back ground light

Rechargeable batteries

7.4V

Power supply adaptor

7~8.5V

Operation temperature

0~40°C

Storage temperature

-10~60°C

humidity

0~85% (non-condensation)

Weight

450g

Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.