Contáctanos +1 (877) 205 5306
Ayuda

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

País

United States

Busca tu país

Moneda

Guardar

Buscar

Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
Tipo A SC/APC monomodo férula prepulida montaje en campo Conector rápido
Toque en Click para ampliar

Tipo A SC/APC monomodo férula prepulida montaje en campo Conector rápido

#13225
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-SCA-SM-P
Precio:
US$  3.00
Disponibilidad: 4 pzas en stock, Se envían al mismo día
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:
Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector
The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector.Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
Key Features
No epoxy and polishing required No expensive tools required Quick and easy fiber termination Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss Superior optical performance Streamlined component design, convenient operation Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
Applications
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks Fiber optic data transmission CATV Optical access network Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications Optical cable interconnection Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks Repair/replacement requirements Fiber optic equipment
Structure Example
Installation Example
Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.