24/7 Atención al cliente: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Envío
global
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artículos
Tu cesta está vacía.
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1310/1550 80km Ethernet Media Converter
Toque en Click para ampliar

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1310/1550 80km Ethernet Media Converter

#11771
FS P/N: FMC1S1R-SF-35-80FB
:
:
Note: DC power supply is not available for Built-in. AC power supply is available for Built-in.
:
:
:
:
2×RJ45 es sin LPT (Link Pass Through), mientras que otras formas de RJ45 son con o sin LPT.
Costo de envío:
Precio:
US$  130.00
Disponibilidad: Disponible, estimado Fri. Dec. 16
Puede haber diferencia entre el tiempo estimado y el tiempo real.
Cantidad:

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100M 1310/1550nm 80km SC  1SC+1RJ45
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

This item is a Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX 1310/1550nm 80km SC Connector
.

Key Features
10/100Mbps auto-negotiationSupports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learningStandards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LXLED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic functionExtremely low power consumption and low heatReliable and stable performance
Specifications
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45UTP Rate: 10/100MbpsFiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC availableFiber Rate: 100MbpsFiber Wavelength: 1310/1550nmFiber Mode: Single-modeDistance: 80kmLED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.Power Supply: ExternalWorking Temperature: -20~75°CRelative Humidity: 5%~90%

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Reseñas de clientes
  • 5.0

    13 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    13
    4 Estrellas
    0
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0
  • Comparte tus opiniones con otros clientes Escribe un comentario