7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
3M 8 Fibers MTP-8 Male to 4 LC UPC Duplex, OS2 9/125 SMF HD Uniboot BIF Breakout Cable, MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.1dB IL, 3.0mm LSZH
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

3M 8 Fibers MTP-8 Male to 4 LC UPC Duplex, OS2 9/125 SMF HD Uniboot BIF Breakout Cable, MTP 0.35dB IL, LC 0.1dB IL, 3.0mm LSZH

#64201

The high density cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” uniboot connector, bend insenstive fiber and Ultra-low insertion loss, for 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center.

FS P/N: FHD-8FLCD1MTFSMFB-3M
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 3.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Data Center Grade HD Harness Breakout Cable, MTP - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector & Bend Insensitive Fiber, 10G/40GbE Connection
This cable allows high-density connections between network equipments in telecommunication rooms, supporting the precise optical performance requirements for 40GbE/100GbE and improving network performance. It is ideal for patching high density blade servers, patch panels and equipments.

Connector APush&Pull Tab MTP MaleConnector BPush&Pull Tab LC UPC
Fiber Count8 FibersLC Fiber TypeDuplex
Fiber CategoryOS2 9/125 SMFTest Wavelength1310nm
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.1 dBReturn LossMTP≥20 dB, LC≥26 dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 70°C
Features&Applications

Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections Low insertion loss and reflection loss High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, low cost High-density design cuts down on installation costs
CATV, LAN, WANData Center InfrastructureActive device termination40G/100G/200G Solutions
Design Details
Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Kommentare der Kunden