7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers


Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: GSFP-43-20C
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 99.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Oct. 26
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

2.5GTx/1.25GRx GPON Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)


Part Number GSFP-43-20C Vendor Name Fiberstore
Data Rate 2.5G/1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface SC Types of Laser DFB-LD
Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C/Industrial -40~85°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 20km Modes of Communications Simplex
Wavelength 1490nm TX/1310nmRX Types of Multiplexing BIDI WDM
Receiver Sensitivity <-30dBm Extinction Ratio <8.2dB
Saturated Optical Power -12dBm Form Factor GPON SFP
Power Consumption <1.5W Weight 0.03kg
Power Supply +3.3V Condition New
Hot Pluggable Times 200 Average Output Power 3~7dBm


Verpackung & Kennzeichnung

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.


Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Kommentare der Kunden