Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (877) 205 5306
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
IP67 MPO In-line Adapter mit Staubkappe
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

IP67 MPO In-line Adapter mit Staubkappe

#63043

Water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment, used for simple cable extensions.

FS P/N: IAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS
Preis:
US$  31,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 12 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
IP67 Harsh Environment MPO In-line Adapter
The IP 67 MPO In-line Adapter is designed to provide a MPO cable to equipment fiber optic connection. The adapter meets IP 67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. With highly stable and reliable performance, it is also suitable for outdoor events requiring sound or video, industrial machinery, diagnostic equipment, communication equipment and anywhere rugged weatherproof connectivity is required. The dust cap is the ideal way to protect ruggedized patch cords from exposure to elements or accidental damage when not mated to an outlet in your ruggedized cabling system.

Product TypeMPO In-line AdapterStandard EquippedDust Cap
Connector 1IP MPOConnector 2IP MPO
IP RatingIP67Return LossSinglemode 45dB~55dB
Storage Temperature-55°C~85°COperating Temperature-40°C~70°C
International Protection (IP) Rating
Feature

Scratch guard durable mating surface Compatible with waterproof MPO connector Cost effective solution for in house termination Application in FTTA, FTTH, Harsh Environment, Industrial Provide moisture and dust protection for harsh environment
Meets IP67 standard100lbs Superior pull forceExceptionally low insertion loss for singlemode applicationsSealed panel feed-through design for simple cable extensionsPush-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
Outdoor Industrial MPO Assemblies
The MPO Bulkhead Adapter is used for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben