7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap


Water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment, used for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes.

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 27.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Oct. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
IP67 Harsh Environment MPO Bulkhead Adapter
The IP 67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter is designed to provide a MPO cable to equipment fiber optic connection. The adapter meets IP 67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. With highly stable and reliable performance, it is also suitable for outdoor events requiring sound or video, industrial machinery, diagnostic equipment, communication equipment and anywhere rugged weatherproof connectivity is required. The dust cap is the ideal way to protect ruggedized patch cords from exposure to elements or accidental damage when not mated to an outlet in your ruggedized cabling system.

Product TypeMPO Bulkhead AdapterStandard EquippedDust Cap
Connector 1IP MPOConnector 2IP MPO
IP RatingIP67Return LossSinglemode 45dB~55dB
Storage Temperature-55°C~85°COperating Temperature-40°C~70°C
International Protection (IP) Rating

Scratch guard durable mating surface Compatible with waterproof MPO connector Cost effective solution for in house termination Application in FTTA, FTTH, Harsh Environment, Industrial Provide moisture and dust protection for harsh environment
Meets IP67 standard100lbs Superior pull forceExceptionally low insertion loss for singlemode applicationsSealed panel feed-through design for easy installation into enclosures environmentsPush-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
Outdoor Industrial MPO Assemblies
The MPO Bulkhead Adapter is used for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes.
Kommentare der Kunden