Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
24 Fasern MTP-24 zu 12 LC UPC Duplex Breakout OM4 50/125 Multimode HD BIF LWL-Kabel, LSZH Bündel
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

24 Fasern MTP-24 zu 12 LC UPC Duplex Breakout OM4 50/125 Multimode HD BIF LWL-Kabel, LSZH Bündel

#61719

0.35dB IL, 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for high-density area.

FS P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM4
Gesamtlänge:
Bitte bemerken Sie, dass die Gesamtlänge die Breakout-Länge enthält, und es könnte in jeder beliebigen Länge angepasst werden, wie Sie forderten.

:
:
:
:
:
:
Preis:
120,00 €  Preis: 140,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich,  versandfertig am Sa. 04. November
Menge:

MTP-12LC Duplex 10G OM4 Multimod Breakout Cable
Connector A MTP Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fibre Category 50μm MM (OM4) Fibre Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Magenta Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.6dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Tensile strength 220 N Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 30 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 10 mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to +50°C Fiber Grade G.651
Key Features and Applications

Allow seamless integration into the most common SAN directors Ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways, improves the airflow Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Storage Area Network(SAN) Local Area Network(LAN) Switch Parallel Processing Applications Equipment Distribution Area (EDA) Patch Field Applications
What LC leg length should I use for a MTP to LC Harness?
1. Figure 1 is about four types of connector order for your reference, please confirm the length and sort order according to your installation requirement.
2. From which direction should the staggered harness cable utilizing your switch? Figure 2 illustrates the different cabling directions.
Guidelines for Fiber Polarity
Polarity Key Position Fiber Features 24 Fibers Laying Application
Type A (straight through transmission) Key up Each fiber is in the same position on each end 1 to 1...24 to 24 Typically for connecting FAPs and cassettes in 10Gbps networks
Type B(full flipped transmission) Key up The fiber is fully flipped on either end 1 to 13...24 to 12 Connecting to QSFP+ /CFP / FAPs or cassettes in 10G to 40G/100G
High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.