7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
5, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber DWDM OADM East-or-West, splice/pigtailed module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

5, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber DWDM OADM East-or-West, splice/pigtailed module

#57894

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: DOADMDF-SPM-LCU
Raster-Kanal:
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
:
:
Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 300.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

DWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, splice/pigtailed module, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

FS.COM offers a full range of DWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications. Versatile channels for DWDM OADM East-or-West with splice/pigtailed module are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add+Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west DWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the DWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third DWDM/AD is used to drop the C51 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the C54 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen