7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
5, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber DWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

5, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber DWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis

#57892

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: DOADMDF-1U-LCU
Raster-Kanal:
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
:
:
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 330.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 23
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

DWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, 1RU rack-mount chassis, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

FS.COM offers a full range of DWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications. Versatile channels for DWDM OADM East-or-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add+Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west DWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the DWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third DWDM/AD is used to drop the C51 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the C54 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted DWDM OADM provides excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

NOTE: Please, note that the drawingsshown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module!
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen