7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber DWDM OADM East-and-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber DWDM OADM East-and-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis

#57883

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: FHD-D24816630
Versandkosten:
€ 44.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,400.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 18
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
DWDM OADM East-and-West, single fiber, 1RU rack-mount chassis, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

FS.COM offers a full range of DWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications. Versatile channels for DWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Multiple use of DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west DWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a DWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, FS.COM Dual-direction DWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks.

One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate DWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted DWDM OADM provides excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

NOTE: Please, note that the drawingsshown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module!
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen