7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, half 19”/1RU module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, half 19”/1RU module

#57512

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-COADMSF
Hinzufügen die Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1:Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 und 1590nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
Reduzieren die Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1:Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 und 1590nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
:
:
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 170.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sat. Dec. 17
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM OADM East-or-West, single fiber, half 19”/1RU module, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC for add/drop channel
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing Half 19”/1RU module
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add or Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west CWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the CWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third CWDM/AD is used to drop the 1510 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the 1530 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
The half 19”1RU DWDM Mux Demux are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks, it could be equipped in a 2-slot rack mount 19" chassis for space saving.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen