7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, splice/pigtailed module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4, 5, 8, 9 channels single fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, splice/pigtailed module

#57510

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: COADMSFWE-SPM
Hinzufügen die Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1:Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 und 1590nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
Reduzieren die Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1:Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 und 1590nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
:
:
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 310.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 22
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM OADM East-and-West, single fiber, splice/pigtailed module, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC for add/drop channel
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing Splice/pigtailed module
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Multiple use of C/DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west CWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a CWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop C/DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, FS.COM Dual-direction CWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks. One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate CWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
Mechanical specifications
Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen