7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
5, 8, 9 channels dual fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, half 19”/1RU module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

5, 8, 9 channels dual fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, half 19”/1RU module

#57506

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: FMU-1U-N-COADMDF
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
:
:
Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 210.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, half 19”/1RU module, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC connectors for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels Half 19”/1RU module
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add or Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west CWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the CWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third CWDM/AD is used to drop the 1510 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the 1530 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
The half 19”1RU DWDM Mux Demux are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks, it could be equipped in a 2-slot rack mount 19" chassis for space saving.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen