7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channels dual fiber CWDM OADM East-or-West, 1RU rack-mount chassis

#57505

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: COADMDF-1U
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
:
:
Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 210.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, 1RU rack mount chassis, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
CWDM OADM Add/Drop Multiplexer is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add and drop CWDM channels into an existing backbone ring. These devices are called Add/Drop modules—CWDM OADM (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer). The OADM module, extracting the desired signal, passes the rest of the emission unchanged.  

FS.COM offers a full range of CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. Versatile channels for CWDM OADM East-and-West with 1RU rack mount are optional, such as 5, 7, 8, 9, 13, 16, 18 channels and so on. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are available. Both types can be configured with any combination of 1310nm upgrade port and Line monitor.
Features

Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC connectors for simple interface Low insertion losses for transit channels 1RU rack mount chassis
Single-side (east or west) or dual-side (east and west) Secure physical separation between data channels Standard CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add or Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west CWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the CWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third CWDM/AD is used to drop the 1510 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the 1530 wavelength to the router.
Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted CWDM OADM provides excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

NOTE: Please, note that the drawingsshown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module!
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen