7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 Fibers OM4 50/125μm Multimode Riser Rated Indoor Interconnect zipcord Cable
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 Fibers OM4 50/125μm Multimode Riser Rated Indoor Interconnect zipcord Cable

#53565

Used in interconnect, horizontal installations, routing in tight spaces such as panels, cable trays, and fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD) applications.

FS P/N: PANOM4-ZR-I02F
Länge:

Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1.90
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Roll(s):

2 Fibers OM4 50/125μm Multimode Riser Indoor Interconnect zipcord Cable
Interconnect Cable is used within buildings to extend or interconnect network segments.The small cable size allows for installation in space-restricted areas for applications that include horizontal cabling systems in support of high end workstations,secure networks and zone cabling.

Standard duplex singlemode and multimode interconnect cable is available in riser and plenum rated constructions.

Product TypeInterconnect CableFiber Type50/125μm Multimode (OM4)
Fiber Count2Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)
Fiber Cable TypeZipcordCable O.D.(mm)0.71
ColorAquaRoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Cable Structure
Feature

Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification Colored buffers for ease of identification Small diameter and flexible jackets allow for using in routing in tight spaces such as panels, cable trays, and fiber-to-the-desk(FTTD) applications backward compatible for use with all 50/125μm system requirements
High quality buffering offers ease of stripping while maintaining optical performanceMultimode (OM4, OM3, OM2, and OM1) and singlemode(OS1/OS2) fiber availablesupport network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
Package
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.
Mark
Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX
Our Factory
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen