7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Customized dual fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, up to 18 channels, 1RU chassis/plug-and-play module/splice pigtailed ABS module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Customized dual fiber CWDM OADM East-and-West, up to 18 channels, 1RU chassis/plug-and-play module/splice pigtailed ABS module

#52766

NO. of channels, wavelengths, connector and package type can all be customized. Special service ports are optional.

FS P/N: COADMDFWE-1U
NO. of Channels:
We can customize any channels like 7 channels, 13 channels and others.
:
:
Wellenlängen:
Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 400.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 23
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM OADM East-and-West, dual fiber, up to 18 channels, 1RU chassis/plug-and-play module/splice pigtailed ABS module, duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
FS.COM has specialized on optical wavelength division multiplexing from 1270-1610nm, 20nm spaced. Any channels up to 18 channels are available, like 7 channels, 13 channels and others. No external power supply is needed.
We offer various housing types for CWDM OADM, ranging from 1RU 19” chassis and flexible plug-and-play module that allows network operators to spliced/pigtailed ABS modules that allows assisting system design and manufacturing. Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, UPC/APC polish are optional.
Different external functions could be combined, like cascade several muxes, by special service port with monitor/expansion/1310nm/1550nm port.
Multiple use of C/DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west CWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a CWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop C/DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, FS.COM Dual-direction CWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks. One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate CWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
Contact FS.COM, customize your OADM housing, fit your space
1RU 19'' rack mount chassis.
Plug-and-play module: standard LGX module, half 19"/1RU module and quarter 19"1RU module. They are quick and easy to be installed in various chassis for space saving.
Splice/pigtailed ABS module, perfect for assisting system design and manufacturing, like to be installed in outdoor distribution box.
Kommentare der Kunden