7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4 Fibers OM2 Multimode LSZH and OFNP Rated Indoor/Outdoor Polymer Coated Breakout Cable
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4 Fibers OM2 Multimode LSZH and OFNP Rated Indoor/Outdoor Polymer Coated Breakout Cable

#52017

Allows installers to install high speed fibre optic permanent links quickly and ideal for installation in harsh industrial environments.

FS P/N: PANOM1-BLO-I/O02F
Länge:

Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Roll(s):

4 Fibers 50/200/230μm OM2 Multimode Indoor/Outdoor Polymer Coated Breakout Cable
Polymer Coated Fiber (PCF) Cables are designed with technicians in mind and are ideal for installation in harsh, industrial environments. Large diameter, high strength, highly durable graded-index PCF cables are suitable for applications that demand high mechanical integrity and reliability, and are easy to prepare and terminate using hand-held tools.

Polymer Coated Fiber Breakout is available in 50µm and 62.5µm core diameters. Along with this cable having a stronger durability than standard fiber cable, it is quick to deploy and easy to terminate in the field. These two characteristics make this cable a preferred fiber solution when mechanical integrity and reliability is a necessity in the fiber deployment.

Product Type Polymer Coated Fiber Breakout cable Fiber Type 50/125μm Multimode (OM2)
Fiber Count 4 Flammability Rating LSZH-OFNR
Color Orange Cable OD (mm) 8.0
Maximum Attenuatin 850nm 5dB/km & 1300nm 3dB/km Installation Temperature -20℃ To 80℃(14°F To 176°F)
Cable Structure
Feature

Does not require closed pathway or conduit system and is riser rated and compliant with low smoke zero halogen requirements Allows installers to install high speed fiber optic permanent links quickly and with minimal training in harsh industrial environments Provides 1 Gb/s network performance up to 275 meters using OM1 fiber and up to 550 meters using OM2 fiber per IEEE 802.3z 1 GbE standard PCF is primarily used in applications that demand high mechanical integrity and reliability. such as in utility control rooms/ factory automation environments and indoor industrial manufacturing deployments
Large diameter & high strength & highly durable graded-index PCF cables are easy to prepare and terminate using hand-held tools Polymer Coated Fiber Cables are factory tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity The 2-fiber and 4-fiber breakout cable can be used external to the control panel or zone enclosure and does not need to be installed in a conduit system or closed pathway Due to the robustness of this cable. it can be installed on J hooks or run on cable ladder but to ensure cable integrity. best case cable installation practices should be followed. The breakout cable has a short-term (installation) bend radius of 10mm and a long-term (installed) bend radius of 16mm with an operating temperature range from -65 to +125˚C
Package
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.
Mark
Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX
Our Factory
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen