7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 channels DWDM OADM East-or-West, single fiber, LC/UPC, 1RU rack mount
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 channels DWDM OADM East-or-West, single fiber, LC/UPC, 1RU rack mount


Buy together for DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

Hinzufügen die Kanäle:
Reduzieren die Kanäle:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 150.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Nov. 6
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

2ch DWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in 1RU rack mount, 100GHz ITU grid, LC/UPC
DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

DWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each DWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 DWDM grid standard from C17 to C61(1563.86~1528.77nm) with 0.8 nm spacing.
Front panel(Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the DWDM/AD modules, are labeled and use the same channel that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual DWDM transceivers.

High quality film filter technology Standard 2-channel DWDM band C17–C61 on a single fiber, 100GHz, 0.8nm spacing Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit Secure physical separation between data channels Add/drop channel insertion loss is 1.5dB Return loss is ≥ 45dB
Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent 1RU rack mount Expansion channel insertion loss is 1.7dB Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add+Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west DWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the DWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third DWDM/AD is used to drop the C51 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the C54 wavelength to the router.
High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Add+Drop multiplexer
The key advantages of the FiberStore transceiver modules are:
1. Every optics is tested in real switches and re-programmable to work with the major equipment vendors such as Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, Extreme, etc.
2. Multi-rate to support 80 Channels DWDM ITU-T channels with distance up to 120km
3. Available with CPRI/ OBSAI data rates
4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) capability

Mechanical specifications
The rack-mounted DWDM Mux Demux provide excellent solution for infrastructure savings and allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks

NOTE: The drawing shows the dimension of standard 1U rack chassis, not the specific outlook of product.
Kommentare der Kunden