7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1 channel DWDM OADM East-and-West, single fiber, LC/UPC, half 19”/1RU module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1 channel DWDM OADM East-and-West, single fiber, LC/UPC, half 19”/1RU module

#51819

Buy together for DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: FMU-O30121B0
Hinzufügen die Kanäle:
Reduzieren die Kanäle:
Spezialdienst:
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 130.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1ch DWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in half 19”/1RU module, 100GHz ITU grid, LC/UPC
DWDM/AD modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.

DWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each DWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 DWDM grid standard from C17 to C61(1563.86~1528.77nm) with 0.8 nm spacing.
Front panel(Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the DWDM/AD modules, are labeled and use the same channel that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual DWDM transceivers.
Features

High quality film filter technology Standard 1-channel DWDM band C17–C61 on a single fiber, 100GHz, 0.8nm spacing Duplex LC/UPC for add/drop (Tx/Rx) port, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit Secure physical separation between data channels Add/drop channel insertion loss is 1.0dB Return loss is ≥ 45dB
Passive, no electric power required Simplex LC/UPC for line port Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Half 19”/1RU module Expansion channel insertion loss is 1.2dB Operating temperature is -5~65°C
Multiple use of DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west DWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a DWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, FS.COM Dual-direction DWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks.

One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate DWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Add+Drop multiplexer
The key advantages of the FiberStore transceiver modules are:
1. Every optics is tested in real switches and re-programmable to work with the major equipment vendors such as Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, Extreme, etc.
2. Multi-rate to support 80 Channels DWDM ITU-T channels with distance up to 120km
3. Available with CPRI/ OBSAI data rates
4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) capability

Mechanical specifications
The half 19”1RU DWDM Add+Drop multiplexers are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks, it could be equipped in a 2-slot rack mount 19" chassis for space saving.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen