7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 channels CWDM OADM East-and-West, dual fiber, duplex LC/UPC, splice/pigtailed module, 2.0mm diamater
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 channels CWDM OADM East-and-West, dual fiber, duplex LC/UPC, splice/pigtailed module, 2.0mm diamater


Allows to be equipped in our outdoor distribution boxes FS-DB-0132B or FS-DB-0164B.

Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 150.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Nov. 10
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

2ch CWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in splice/pigtailed module, duplex LC/UPC, 2.0mm diamater
CWDM/AD modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a CWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.
CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.
Labeling on each pigtail, indicate the wavelength of the CWDM transceivers
Each fiber pigtails of inputs and outputs are labeled with wavelengths that is used to indicate the wavelengh of the individual CWDM transceivers. There are four holes to fix the pigtailed module with your device.

Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit Secure physical separation between data channels Add/drop channel insertion loss is 0.7/1.0dB Return loss is ≥ 45dB
Standard 2-channel CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Splice/pigtailed module Expansion channel insertion loss is 1.2/1.4dB Operating temperature
Multiple use of C/DWDM wavelengths
Using the east and west CWDM/AD modules, network designers can add new access points anywhere on a CWDM network, without impacting the remaining channels traversing the network.
Add&drop C/DWDM in a ring: DSLAM backhauling and shift-in
In this application, iConverter Dual-direction CWDM/AD OADM modules are utilized in a fiber ring architecture to provide point-to-point connectivity with redundant-path protection for two new Ethernet networks.
One OADM module is installed at each Ethernet switch location. Each module adds/drops the appropriate CWDM wavelength, while transparently passing the remaining wavelengths through the common ports.
Switches on Network A use the 1510nm wavelength. Switches on Network B use the 1530nm wavelength. Where two switches are located together, a 2-Channel CWDM/AD is used to enable access to both networks. Up to eight separate and independent networks can be deployed on the fiber ring using eight CWDM wavelengths (1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 and 1610nm).
High quality, affordable CWDM optical transceivers for CWDM Add+Drop multiplexer
FS.COM provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match CWDM/AD modules.
Every optics is tested in real switches, and full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
Mechanical details for housing
Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.
Kommentare der Kunden