7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1 channel CWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, duplex LC/UPC, half 19”/1RU module
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1 channel CWDM OADM East-or-West, dual fiber, duplex LC/UPC, half 19”/1RU module


Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

Hinweis 1: Wenn mit 1310nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 und 1350 nm sollten nicht verwendet werden.
Hinweis 2: Wenn mit 1550nm Legacy SDH / SONET verwenden, CWDM Wellenlängen 1510, 1530, 1550, und 1570 1590nm sollte nicht verwendet werden.
Express Ch. Port-Isolation ist weniger als 15 dB als Standard,Wenn Sie 16dB ~40dB brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
Prozent von Monitoranschluss-Tap ist 5% als Standard,Wenn Sie 1%, 2%, 3%, oder 10% brauchen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 60.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Nov. 4
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

1ch CWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in half 19”/1RU module, duplex LC/UPC
CWDM/AD modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a CWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.
CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.
Front panel
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM/AD modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.

Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit Secure physical separation between data channels Add/drop channel insertion loss is 0.5/0.6dB Return loss is ≥ 45dB
Standard 1-channel CWDM band 1270–1610 nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Transparent operation - protocol and topology independent Half 19”/1RU module Expansion channel insertion loss is 0.6/0.8dB Operating temperature
Bus (Linear) Topology with 1-Channel and 2-Channel Add+Drop locations using the Upper 2 Band
The east or west CWDM/AD modules are used to multiplex/demultiplex the wavelengths from the fiber common link coming from the CWDM/X to Gigabit Ethernet switches, while the remaining wavelengths continue along the common link. At the end of the network, a third CWDM/AD is used to drop the 1510 wavelength to the Ethernet switch and the 1530 wavelength to the router.
High quality, affordable CWDM optical transceivers for CWDM Add+Drop multiplexer
FS.COM provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match CWDM/AD modules.
Every optics is tested in real switches, and full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
Mechanical specifications
The half 19”1RU CWDM/AD modules are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks, it could be equipped in a 2-slot rack mount 19" chassis for space saving.
DUAL FIBER505541ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=0.6dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505552ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505564ch. CWDM OADM, East-and-West, IL=1.7dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505594ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=1.7dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505582ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, dulpex LC/UPC
DUAL FIBER505571ch. CWDM OADM, East-or-West, IL=0.6dB, dulpex LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505721ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=0.6dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505732ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-and-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505781ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=0.6dB, LC/UPC
SINGLE FIBER505792ch. CWDM OADM, single fiber, East-or-West, IL=1.0dB, LC/UPC
Kommentare der Kunden