7/24 Kundendienst: +49 (030) 2089 6762
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
3m (10ft) IP67 Military Grade ODC Type (Stecker) zu LC/UPC Monomode 9/125 Duplex Outdoor LWL-Patchkabel
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

3m (10ft) IP67 Military Grade ODC Type (Stecker) zu LC/UPC Monomode 9/125 Duplex Outdoor LWL-Patchkabel

#50011

Our ODC connectors are for wirless base station application and meet the requirements of FTTA.

FS P/N: ODC-LC-P2-3M-FS
Versandkosten:
Kostenloser Versand nach United States per UPS
Preis:
US$  34,00
Verfügbarkeit: 6 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
3M Length ODC-2 Outdoor Connector Plug/Socket
Applications
ODC connector is next generation connectors for wireless base station application (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/CDMA200/Wi-MAX/GSM) that can meet the requirements of FTTA (fiber to the top of the tower). We developed ODC connector's base on special connectors craft, our ODC connector's interface can be compatible with the mainstream of the current global supplier of ODC connector.
Features
2 fibers singlemodeCompact design with 2×1.25mm ferrulesBuilt-in socket with square or hexagonal flangeExtension connector for cable chainingScrewed locking mechanismEasy and safe intallationWater proof,dust proof and corrosion resistantWater proof protection capsEMI protectedRoHs compliant Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.ECable Length: 3MConnector: ODC plug to LC/UPC
Specifications
Technology Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performanceODC plug≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque forcemin.1Nmmax.2Nm
Operating temperatureIEC 61300 – 2 - 22-40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability 1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate)IEC60529Ip 68
Salt mistIEC61300-2-2630 days passed
VibrationIEC61300-2-1Pass 10-500Hz/10g
ShockIEC61300-2-9Pass 100g
Optical Performance
Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
SinglemodeTyp. ≤0.30dB97% ≤0.45dB
MultimodeTyp. ≤0.30dB97% ≤0.50dB
Return lossSinglemode≥50dB 
Mechanical Drawing


 
Sample Picture


 
Kommentare der Kunden
  • 5.0

    0 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    0
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden eine Bewertungen zu schreiben
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben