7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/34dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/34dB

#49651

Support USB and network interface, more convenient to manage files.

FS P/N: DVP-322
Versandkosten:
€ 44.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,500.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

Description 
One key-press measurement and one key-press storage
Shortcut key design, one key-press setup
Smart portable OTDR, large colorized LCD screen
Firm, durable, shock-proof, moisture-proof
Large storage capacity, maximum store up to 800 measurement files
Built-lithium batteries, more than 10 hours working hours
Support USB and network interface, more convenient to manage files

Specification:


Model

Wavelength(nm)

Dynamic Range(dB)

Event Dead Zone (m)

Attenuation Dead Zone (m)

DVP322

1310/1550nm

32/34

<3m

<25m

General Parameters:

Distance range(Km)

5m-160km

Pulse width(ns)

5ns-10μs

Measurement time

user-defined(smart link) with real-time measurement function

Distance accuracy(m)

± (0.5m ±0.001%×range + sampling resolution)

Attenuation accuracy

±0.01dB/dB

Loss limit(dB)

0.01dB

Loss resolution(dB)

0.001dB

Sampling resolution(m)

0.1m

Sampling points

64000

Data storage

800 item

Other Indicators:


LCD type

4.0 inch TFT colorized LCD

Laser adapter

FC/PC SC/PC

Interface

USB / RJ45

Battery

built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery charging time <4 hours working time >10 hours

Power

AC/DC adapter input AC90-240V ±10% output DC18V

Operating temperature

0~40℃

storage temperature

-10~50℃

relative humidity

<80%

weight

<1.5Kg

dimensions (mm)

247×130×67mm

Standard Configuration

Standard Configuration

Amount

OTDR

1

AC-DC power adapter/charger

1

User Manual

1

Bag

>1

FC adapter

1

SC adapter

1

CD

1

Note: We provide FC/PC/APC, ST/PC/APC, SC/PC/APC Connector for choose. If no special requirement, we will send you the FC/PC connector. And price will be different if you want more than one connector or APC connectors.

Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For the OTDR, we provide one year warranty for each domestic and foreign brand product. If you have any problems or special requirement of this DVP-321 OTDR, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen