7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
ShinewayTech S20S20BE Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm , 35/34dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

ShinewayTech S20S20BE Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm , 35/34dB


Palm OTDR series handheld OTDR supports averaging and real-time tests featuring compact design, excellent stability, user-friendliness and cost-effectiveness.

€ 44.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 2,500.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Nov. 1
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Palm OTDR series handheld OTDR supports averaging and real-time tests featuring compact design, excellent stability, user-friendliness and cost-effectiveness. The hotkeys enable convenient events review and analysis. A variety of models are available for singlemode/multimode fibers and LAN/WAN/FTTx applications. With TraceManager software, you can save and transfer test data from OTDR to PC for further analysis, reporting and printing.
· Comprehensive fiber applications, ideal for LAN/WAN/FTTx certification & trouble-shooting:
SM: 1310/1490/1550, 1625/1650nm (Live), up to 45dB
MM: 850/1300nm, 21/24dB
· Fault locating, fiber length/loss measurement, connector/splice/splitter/macrobend/fiber-end detection
· Built-in PON Power Meter for Triple-play live measurement
· Optional Laser Source, SM/MM Power Meter and VFL
· FTTx in-service testing/Testing through ≥1×64 splitter: (1625/1650nm with filter)
· Splitter & fiber-end identifiable
· Auto/Manual(2-point/5-point)/Averaging/Real-time test
· Pass/Fail assessment and ORL test function
· Quick start: <5 seconds
· Perfect user interface, handheld & lightweight (1kg)
· Hotkeys: Easiest operation in the world, push-and-test
· 1000 test records storage
· Bellcore file format (.sor)
· PC software for batch data processing
· RS232/USB data interface
· USB/RS-232 data interface, driver-free
· Multilanguage: EN/DE/IT/FR/ES/PT/RU/KR/CN etc.
· 8 hours continuous operation/20 hours standby
· Dust-shock proof (2m drop test)
· CE, FCC, FDA certificates
OTDR TraceManager Software
TraceManager software can display, analyze and edit trace files, generate and print comprehensive test and analysis reports in various forms.
· Trace viewing, events analysis
· Multi traces comparison
· Batch editing and flexible printing
· Bidirectional testing
Ordering Information
Standard Package Includes: Instrument, FC/PC connector, NiMH battery, TraceManager software CD, Data cable (USB/RS-232), AC adaptor, Soft carrying case, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of calibration, Quick reference guide.

Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For the ShinewayTech S20BE Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm OTDR, we provide one year warranty for it. If you have any problems or special requirement of this OTDR, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.
Kommentare der Kunden