Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (253) 277 3058
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweit
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/UPC Monomode festes LWL-Dämpfungsglied, Stecker-Buchse, 7dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/UPC Monomode festes LWL-Dämpfungsglied, Stecker-Buchse, 7dB

#48530

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low return loss, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
Preis:
US$  3.00
Standort des Artikels:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Verfügbarkeit: 1011 Stk auf Lager, Der Mangel an Vorrat,Versand erhältlich am
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
SC/UPC SM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB
Attenuators are used to control the optical power in a fiber. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired optical power on a network even if the power of the input signal is changing. 

Fixed Optical Attenuators reduce the optical power within a given optical path without interfering or reducing the optical signal quality. They are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.

Fiberstore offers male to female type fixed attenuators which are available in different connector types, such as LC, SC, FC, ST, MU and in different attenuation level from 1dB to 30 dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Key Features
Standard fixed attenuation values of 7dB Low PDL and insertion lossPrecision polishing for reduced back reflectionExcellent environmental & mechanical stabilityGood interchangeability Telcordia GR-910 & GR-1221 qualified RoHS compliant
Dimensions
Fiberstore
Applications in Network
A. Power Equalization at Patch Distribution Panel or Receiver B. Signal Attenuation to Meet Receiver's Dynamic Range
Fiberstore Fiberstore
This application make some lines to be attenuated at the distribution or receiver panel to closely match the power in other lines, thereby, achieve power uniformity.

 
 A fixed attenuator can be used to prevent signals from becoming distorted, and leading to high noise in analog systems when the output power exceeds the upper limit of the receiver's dynamic range.

 
C. Power Matching in SONET and ATM Systems D. CATV Distribution Networks
Fiberstore Fiberstore
The fixed attenuators can be installed at the optical receiver or patch panel of SONET and ATM systems to equalize powers at the nodes. The distance between the host and the node varies depending on the node.

 
 The fixed attenuators can be used to maintain proper power levels at the splitter in a distribution node since video applications demand more attenuation tolerance specifications and stringent reflectance.

 
E. DWDM /CWDM Systems F. Test & measurement
Fiberstore Fiberstore
A fixed attenuator can be inserted at the detector or patch panel to multiplex/demultiplex narrowly spaced signals increases in DWDM systems and match output powers with the receiver's dynamic range.

 
 Using an attenuator with one input ports and measuring the VOUTD value can allow the user to find VOUTD_SLOPE which can be solved for a given VOUTD_OFFSET and the loss of the attenuator later.

 

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben