Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/UPC Monomode festes LWL-Dämpfungsglied, Stecker-Buchse, 3dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/UPC Monomode festes LWL-Dämpfungsglied, Stecker-Buchse, 3dB

#48528

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low return loss, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
Preis:
2,60 €  Preis: 3,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: 1511 Stk. auf Lager,  sofort lieferbar
SC/UPC SM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
Attenuators are used to control the optical power in a fiber. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired optical power on a network even if the power of the input signal is changing. 

Fixed Optical Attenuators reduce the optical power within a given optical path without interfering or reducing the optical signal quality. They are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.

Fiberstore offers male to female type fixed attenuators which are available in different connector types, such as LC, SC, FC, ST, MU and in different attenuation level from 1dB to 30 dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Key Features
Standard fixed attenuation values of 3dB Low PDL and insertion lossPrecision polishing for reduced back reflectionExcellent environmental & mechanical stabilityGood interchangeability Telcordia GR-910 & GR-1221 qualified RoHS compliant
Dimensions
Fiberstore
Applications in Network
A. Power Equalization at Patch Distribution Panel or Receiver B. Signal Attenuation to Meet Receiver's Dynamic Range
Fiberstore Fiberstore
This application make some lines to be attenuated at the distribution or receiver panel to closely match the power in other lines, thereby, achieve power uniformity.

 
 A fixed attenuator can be used to prevent signals from becoming distorted, and leading to high noise in analog systems when the output power exceeds the upper limit of the receiver's dynamic range.

 
C. Power Matching in SONET and ATM Systems D. CATV Distribution Networks
Fiberstore Fiberstore
The fixed attenuators can be installed at the optical receiver or patch panel of SONET and ATM systems to equalize powers at the nodes. The distance between the host and the node varies depending on the node.

 
 The fixed attenuators can be used to maintain proper power levels at the splitter in a distribution node since video applications demand more attenuation tolerance specifications and stringent reflectance.

 
E. DWDM /CWDM Systems F. Test & measurement
Fiberstore Fiberstore
A fixed attenuator can be inserted at the detector or patch panel to multiplex/demultiplex narrowly spaced signals increases in DWDM systems and match output powers with the receiver's dynamic range.

 
 Using an attenuator with one input ports and measuring the VOUTD value can allow the user to find VOUTD_SLOPE which can be solved for a given VOUTD_OFFSET and the loss of the attenuator later.

 

Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
  • 4.7

    3 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    2
    4 Sterne
    1
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden der eine Bewertung schreibt.