7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini Stecker-in Typ
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini Stecker-in Typ

#48477

1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio, SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC

FS P/N: PLC-104-MP-X
:
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 13.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 Mini Plug-in type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1×4 Mini Plug-in Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.


Features
Optional connector: SC/LC/FC/ST, Optional endface: APC/UPCGood channel-to-channel UniformityHigh Polarization Extinction RatioLow Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤7.6dB, PDL≤0.2dBCompact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging AvailableOperating temperature : – 40 to 85°COperating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nmTelcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Application
Optical Signal DistributionData CommunicationsLAN and CATV SystemFTTX DeploymentFTTH NetworkPassive Optical Networks (PON)Outside Plant EquipmentsDWDM and CWDM systems
Package & Mechanical Drawing
 
Package
 
Mechanical Drawing
Accessories for Complete Outdoor 1x4 PLC Splitter


A: Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter
B: Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box
C: Fiber Adapter
D: Fiber Pigitail for Output
E: Fiber Pigitail for Input
Item
Description
Part Number
Equipped Qty (PCS)
A1
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
1
A2
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
2
A3
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
4
A4
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
8
B1
1x8 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1
B2
1×16 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1
B3
1x32 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1
B4
1×64 Fiber Optical Splitter SPCC Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1
C1
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
5
C2
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
10
C3
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
20
C4
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
40
D1
4-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
1
D2
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
1
D3
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
2
D4
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
4
E1
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
1
E2
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
2
E3
4-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
1
E4
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
1

Note: A1-B1-C1-D1-E1 is Option 1, A2-B2-C2-D2-E2 is Option 2, A3-B3-C3-D3-E3 is Option 3, A4-B4-C4-D4-E4 is Option 4.
Make To Order
Configuration Type
Package Style
Fiber Input
Fiber Output
Connector
Pigtail Length
1×2
1×4
1×8
1×16
1×32
1×64
2×2
2×4
2×8
2×16
2×32
2×64
Bare
Blockless
Fan-Out
ABS
Mini Plug-in
LGX Box
Tray
1U Rack Mount
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
None
SC/APC
SC/UPC
LC/APC
LC/UPC
FC/APC
FC/UPC
ST/APC
ST/UPC
Others
1.5m
2m
3m
Others

Note:G.657A1 fiber as default. Corning SMF–28 fiber also available, with a MOQ of 200pcs.
Our Factory
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Product Testing
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen