7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter mit ABS-Kasten-Paket aus Kunststoff, 900μm, SC/APC
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter mit ABS-Kasten-Paket aus Kunststoff, 900μm, SC/APC

#48459

1 input and 16 output fibers with an even split ratio, SC/APC, 900um diameter fiber

FS P/N: PLC-116-AB-90-SCA-15
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 32.00
Verfügbarkeit: 15 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
1×16 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 ABS Box type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The ABS Box PLC Splitter with compact structure and small volume, is easily placed in the case body, such as cable transfer box, wiring in corridor, distribution box, or joint closure with some space reserved. 1×16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package supports G.657A Fiber, 900μm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber, and SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.


Features
Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connectorGood channel-to-channel Uniformity900um G.657A1 for fiber input/ outputHigh Polarization Extinction RatioLow Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.7dB, PDL≤0.3dBCompact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging AvailableOperating temperature : – 40 to 85°COperating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nmTelcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Application
Optical Signal DistributionData CommunicationsLAN and CATV SystemFTTX DeploymentFTTH NetworkPassive Optical Networks (PON)Measuring System and Laser SystemOutside Plant EquipmentsDWDM and CWDM systems
Package & Mechanical Drawing
 
Package
 
Mechanical Drawing
Accessories for Complete Outdoor 1×16 PLC Splitter


A: ABS Box PLC Splitter
B: Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box
C: Fiber Adapter
D: 8-Fiber Pigitail for Output
E: Fiber Pigitail for Input
Item
Description
Part Number
Equipped Qty (PCS)
A
1×16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
2
B
1×32 PLC ABS Fiber Splitters outdoor distribution box
1
C
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
34
D
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
4
E
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
2
Make To Order
Configuration Type
Package Style
Fiber Input
Fiber Output
Connector
Pigtail Length
1×2
1×4
1×8
1×16
1×32
1×64
2×2
2×4
2×8
2×16
2×32
2×64
Bare
Blockless
Fan-Out
ABS
Mini Plug-in
LGX Box
Tray
1U Rack Mount
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
None
SC/APC
SC/UPC
LC/APC
LC/UPC
FC/APC
FC/UPC
ST/APC
ST/UPC
Others
1.5m
2m
3m
Others

Note:G.657A1 fiber as default. Corning SMF–28 fiber also available, with a MOQ of 200pcs.
Our Factory
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Product Testing
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen